My Photo

February 2006

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        

What I Read in the Waiting Room of Hell

Categories

From the Tongues of Angels

Search And Destroy

Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 02/2005

« QUESTION OF THE DAY | Main | DOWNING STREET: F*CK SADDAM! WE'RE TAKING HIM OUT. »

June 13, 2005

Comments

Sheelzebub

Mmmm. . .gimme a Guiness with a Jack Daniels chaser.

Oh! Er, I mean. . .a pink lady.

*Squeal*

The Heretik

Demoness, it is good to see you? What news from hell? The other hell?

Night Bird

In honor of all the blushing you are doing Heretik, may I have a wine to match with lots of ice, please??

jen

i need an ibuprofen daiquiri

The Heretik

Some would consider wine with ice um heresy, but we are here to please. So Dem leaders think Dean can be an um Democrat and a leader! Heresy?

Franz K

Ibuprofen daquiri? When people ask me for drinks I don't know how to make . . . it bugs me.

jillian

We know where Franz is...Where's Hans? We need to be pumped up.

jen

ok, just give me some ibuprofen and a strawberry daiquiri, sorry to bug you, metamorphistopheles.

Night Bird

sangria, Heretik, it is so dang hot here!

Franz K

Sangria is good, NB. Hans is not here, Jillian. The Heretik says you kick ass and he would like to--

I did find a recipe for an ibuprofen daquiri.

jen

bonne nuit!

jen

danke franz, ibuprofen won't work tonight, i fear. rain check?

Franz K

D'accord.

jen

merci, mon cher. au revoir

Night Bird

Dang, aol really stinks tonight, so I am going to blame for missing Jen, Good Night Sweet Jen! Talk to you tomorrow!

I thank you Dear Sir Franz, and the bug??

denisdekat

Gerad Depardieux!!!

Matt

damn...came to late...looks like the place is closed.

Franz K

Ou est Gerard? And where are the reporters ont this Downing Street Memomajiggy

Betty Blogger

Tattered Matt, we are open, open to new ideas. Whaddaya got?

Matt

wait--a light. my clock was still on east coast time.

barkeep...an ibuprofen daquiri sounds good...make mine a double, please.

Franz K

Okay, Matt, one 800 mg Ibuprofen daquiri for you. Try to limit these to three a day max, 2400 mg of Ibuprofen is max for a liver, that combined with the alcohol would be tragic. I want you to stick around a while. If you left us, it would bug me.

Matt

I was gonna spend tonight thinking about what Michael Jackson would look like after 2 years in prison (do they let you wear lipstick in there?), but with this not-guilty plea, I got nothing.

Matt

thanks, Franz--that takes the edge off...

Franz K

Did you see the White House Press Briefing today?

Night Bird

Evening Matt, how you feeling now, Bay of Confusion is looking good, but R. Redford on Al Franken is nice too.

The comments to this entry are closed.